Bangkok House
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo

Thai RestaurantSan Francisco, CA

Bangkok House – San Francisco, CA

Open now · closes 1:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 1:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Bangkok House
Monday5:00 PM – 1:00 AM
Tuesday5:00 PM – 1:00 AM
Wednesday5:00 PM – 1:00 AM
Thursday5:00 PM – 1:00 AM
Friday5:00 PM – 1:00 AM
Saturday5:00 PM – 1:00 AM
SundayClosed

Local time in San Francisco: 7:39 PM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (415) 753-3347 to confirm.

Location & directions

2123 Irving Street
San Francisco, CA 94122

About Bangkok House

Located at 2123 Irving Street in San Francisco, California, Bangkok House is a Thai restaurant. Our San Francisco guide covers 2,864 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Bangkok House is open 6 days a week, usually 5:00 PM – 1:00 AM (closed Sunday). It stays open late, until 1:00 AM on most nights.

Available service options are takeout and dine-in.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible. You can reach the team at (415) 753-3347.

Quick facts

Address
2123 Irving Street, San Francisco, CA 94122
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 5:00 PM – 1:00 AM (closed Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Thai restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Bangkok House? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Bangkok House's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 5:00 PM – 1:00 AM (closed Sunday). Monday: 5:00 PM – 1:00 AM; Tuesday: 5:00 PM – 1:00 AM; Wednesday: 5:00 PM – 1:00 AM; Thursday: 5:00 PM – 1:00 AM; Friday: 5:00 PM – 1:00 AM; Saturday: 5:00 PM – 1:00 AM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Bangkok House open on Sunday?

No, Bangkok House is closed on Sundays.

Where is Bangkok House located?

Bangkok House is located at 2123 Irving Street, San Francisco, CA 94122.

What is the phone number of Bangkok House?

You can call Bangkok House at (415) 753-3347.

Does Bangkok House offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Bangkok House, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout and dine-in.

Is Bangkok House wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible.

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.